News&Announcements

football

2017 UIL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to the TASO Football Members selected to officiate the 2017 UIL Championships

1A DIVISION 1 PECAN VALLEY CHAPTER
Mark Nolen Referee
Justin Jacobson Umpire
Albert Larrea Linesman
Larry Morgan Line Judge
Lloyd Clippenger Back Judge
1A DIVISION 2 ABILENE CHAPTER
Tony Gonzales Referee
Ronnie Hargis Umpire
Steve Hastings Linesman
Dennis Campbell Line Judge
Mike Perry Back Judge
2A DIVISION 1 ABILENE CHAPTER
Edgar Reed Referee
Freddy DeLeon Umpire
Steve Gibson Linesman
Joe Clark Line Judge
Bruce Jones Back Judge
Coby Ford Alternate
2A DIVISION 2 SAN ANTONIO CHAPTER
Charlie Wernette Referee
Charlie Salinas Umpire
Charlie Salinas, Jr. Linesman
Jeff Spence Line Judge
Kevin Wilcox Back Judge
Tim Yarbrough Alternate
3A DIVISION 1 HOUSTON CHAPTER
Mike Atkinson Referee
Bill Stevens Umpire
Steve Prihoda Linesman
John Farris Line Judge
Bob Hubbell Side Judge
Brian Raines Field Judge
Chuck Gurney Back Judge
Duffy Mapes Alternate
3A DIVISION 2 HOUSTON CHAPTER
Ricky Prine Referee
Mo Jones Umpire
Geoff Marolda Linesman
Cy Vojtek Line Judge
Michael Jenkins Side Judge
Allen Mann Field Judge
Onare Brown Back Judge
Kim Gullickson Alternate
4A DIVISION 1 HOUSTON CHAPTER
Greg Maxwell Referee
Greg DeLuca Umpire
Jason Manies Linesman
Chad Jackson Line Judge
Deon Samuel Side Judge
Ronnie Barker Field Judge
Larry Metcalf Back Judge
Duane Martin Alternate
4A DIVISION 2 AUSTIN CHAPTER
Mike Barrett Referee
Andre Andrews Umpire
Mike May Linesman
Drey Lord Line Judge
Jim Wilson Back Judge
James Minor Alternate
5A DIVISION 1 AUSTIN CHAPTER
Wayne Elliott Referee
Marc Harrod Umpire
Darren McDaniel Linesman
Nick Foreman Line Judge
Tanner King Side Judge
Mike Gann Field Judge
Julian Alvarez Back Judge
Joe Wise Alternate
5A DIVISION 2 TYLER CHAPTER
Kyle Rutherford Referee
Daryl Starkes Umpire
Brad Frisby Linesman
Charles Thomson Line Judge
Richard Hodde Side Judge
John Teague Field Judge
Jackie Culverhouse Back Judge
Wes Hall Alternate
6A DIVISION 1 SAN ANTONIO CHAPTER
Randy Wilson Referee
David Balli Umpire
Todd Helmer Linesman
Robert Balli Line Judge
Kenny McCants Side Judge
Josh Daume Field Judge
Carlton Brown Back Judge
Tim Loesch Alternate
6A DIVISION 2 FORT WORTH CHAPTER
Clark Calvert Referee
Durwood Manley Umpire
Rusty Duke Linesman
Thomas Bennett Line Judge
Thomas Beene Side Judge
Richie McKittrick Field Judge
David Fields Back Judge
Chad Wakefield Alternate


CHAIN CREWS
Wednesday, December 20
PECAN VALLEY CHAPTER
Cliff Ross
Dennis Jackson
Andrew Ruffin
Ray Jacobson
Thursday, December 21
S.F.A. CHAPTER
Timothy Self
Wayne Sanders
David McWilliams
Ryan Whitworth
George Booth
Friday, December 22
COMMERCE CHAPTER
James T. Rogers
David Compton
Ronnie Finley
Bobby Womack
Jared Riley
Saturday, December 23
NORTH TEXAS CHAPTER
Charles Casillas
Eric Helman
Matthew Davis
Michael Montoya
Jose Caballero
Become a Sports Official
Members Login | Subscribe to the TASO Newsletter | Home
MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL / NEW APPLICANTS

You Want To Contact

NAME INFO

Privacy Policy

MembersLogin

Forgot Your Password?

Subscribe to the
TASO Newsletter

Membership Renewal
& New Applications

Please select the sport for which you are applying or renewing your membership.

BASEBALL BASKETBALL FOOTBALL SOCCER SOFTBALL VOLLEYBALL
TASO