News&Announcements

January 18, 2019 2019 FOOTBALL RENEWALS AND NEW MEMBER APPLICATIONS December 12, 2018 FOOTBALL 2018 GRIDIRON HEROES DONATION August 17, 2018 2018 FOOTBALL ELECTION CANDIDATES August 20, 2018 2018 FOOTBALL ANNUAL MEETING PICTURES April 27, 2018 2018 FOOTBALL ANNUAL MEETING June 8, 2018 Football Clinicians APPLICATION May 7, 2018 FOOTBALL 2018 PRESEASON VIDEO POLL #2 May 9, 2018 AT&T Stadium to host 2018 & 2019 UIL Football Championship Games April 2, 2018 LATE FEE FOR 2018 DUES START APRIL 3 February 8, 2018 FOOTBALL 2018 PRESEASON VIDEO TRAINING NOW AVAILABLE January 10, 2018 2017 UIL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS October 28, 2017 "PAPPY" REMEMBERED October 25, 2017 2018 FOOTBALL BOARD OF DIRECTORS June 20, 2017 Discounted 2017 CFO membership available to TASO members June 22, 2017 FCA VICTORY BOWL OFFICIALS February 27, 2017 FOOTBALL BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING SUMMARY January 19, 2017 TASO MEMbers ASSIGNED TO TAPPS AND UIL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES December 13, 2016 TASO Football meets goal to donate wheel-chair accessible van June 1, 2016 TASO FOOTBALL LAUNCHES "PROVIDE A RIDE" September 19, 2016 Abilene attorney is going where few women have gone before August 25, 2016 FOOTBALL ELECTIONS October 22, 2015 A GREAT MESSAGE FROM A COACH October 21, 2015 TASO CREW JOINS "TEAMING UP FOR A CURE" October 21, 2015 FOOTBALL DISTRICT DIRECTOR ELECTION RESULTS September 2, 2015 Hungarians love American football August 9, 2012 Incident Reporting August 9, 2012 TASO Football Coaches Certification Form

football

2018 TAPPS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to these members selected to officiate the TAPPS Football Championships.

  Abilene Chapter 6MAN D2 Jim Manly Michael Reppart Cody Cox Larry McIntire Bob Ross

  South Plains Chapter 6MAN D1 Glen Morton Branum Noble Tommy Murillo Zack Noland Justin O\'Rear

  Amarillo Chapter 6MAN D3 Danny James Hunter Spier Greg Cook John Hafliger Victor Newton

  Central Texas Chapter 11MAN D3 Dale Cowan Donald Kennedy, Jr. Ronnie Van Jacob Whiteker Tony Vasquez Jimmy Clark David Ross

  San Antonio Chapter 11MAN D1 Tom McAfee Joe Cobarruvias Robert Moreno Ray Gutierrez Eric Schmitt Bryan Anderson Brett Reece


Waco Chapter 11MAN D4 Tom Downey Richard Shackelford Rikko Harris Weedy Harris Justin Goolsby Doug Spain Dennis Crocker

  Houston Chapter 11MAN D2 Lee Jones Steve Becker David Maddux Gary Caraway Beryl Bailey Jeff Kimmel John Longtin


Here are the Chain Crews and Clock Operators:

GAME NAME POSITION CHAPTER         6MAN D2 Lois Wimberly-Helmick Chain Crew Waco Kerry Storer Adam Chaney James Lauderdale Game Clock Mel Glidewell Play Clock         6MAN D1 Lois Wimberly-Helmick Chain Crew Waco Kerry Storer Adam Chaney James Lauderdale Game Clock Mel Glidewell Play Clock         6MAN D3 Lois Wimberly-Helmick Chain Crew Waco Kerry Storer Adam Chaney James Lauderdale Game Clock Mel Glidewell Play Clock



11MAN D3 Devonte Lane Chain Crew Central Texas Dalton Cross Jeremy Ellis Henry Garcia Joss Logue Game Clock John Clark Play Clock         11MAN D1 Devonte Lane Chain Crew Central Texas Dalton Cross Jeremy Ellis Henry Garcia Joss Logue Game Clock John Clark Play Clock         11MAN D4 Kerry Storer Chain Crew Waco Brandon Dwyer Lois Wimberly-Helmick Joe Martinez James Lauderdale Game Clock Mel Glidewell Play Clock         11MAN D2 Brandon Dwyer Chain Crew Waco Cody Crocker Joe Martinez Brandon Zilem Lois Wimberly-Helmick Game Clock Mel Glidewell Play Clock


Become a Sports Official
Members Login | Subscribe to the TASO Newsletter | Home
MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL / NEW APPLICANTS

You Want To Contact

NAME INFO

Privacy Policy

MembersLogin

Forgot Your Password?

Subscribe to the
TASO Newsletter

Membership Renewal
& New Applications

Please select the sport for which you are applying or renewing your membership.

BASEBALL BASKETBALL FOOTBALL SOCCER SOFTBALL VOLLEYBALL
TASO