News&Announcements

football

2018 UIL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to these members selected to officiate in the UIL Football Championships.

1A D2    Amarillo Chapter
Mark Vogler    Referee
Steven Garcia    Umpire
Nathan Story    Head Linesman
David Hudson    Line Judge
Kelly Jones    Back Judge
   
1A D1    Pecan Valley Chapter
Ray Jacobson    Referee
Dennis Jackson    Umpire
Cliff Ross    Head Linesman
Andrew Ruffin    Line Judge
Bryan Senkirik    Back Judge
   
2A D2    Fort Worth Chapter
Mike Richey    Referee
Jeff Cooper    Umpire
Mark Cohen    Head Linesman
Paul Crain    Line Judge
Rob Ritzel    Back Judge
Richard Robinson    Alternate
   
2A D1    San Antonio Chapter
Gerald Green    Referee
Jared Higdon    Umpire
Brad Marcum    Head Linesman
Robert Balli    Line Judge
Danny Villalobos    Back Judge
Robert Causey    Alternate
   
3A D2    Fort Worth Chapter
Tim Early    Referee
Cecil Edmiston    Umpire
Mike Grissom    Head Linesman
Jason Glover    Line Judge
David Fields    Back Judge
Ryan Vance    Alternate
   
3A D1    East Texas Chapter
Darin Lair    Referee
Lonny Penwell    Umpire
Bennie Portwood    Head Linesman
Kelly Norris    Line Judge
Loreto Guevara    Back Judge
Keith Posey    Field Judge
Daniel Pipak    Side Judge
John Cannon    Alternate
   
4A D2    Houston Chapte
r
Billey Eppley    Referee
Thomas Kaspar    Umpire
Randy Chapman    Head Linesman
Aaron Mitchell    Line Judge
David Nix    Back Judge
Dan Jones    Field Judge
David Orton    Side Judge
Scott Burkes    Alternate
   
4A D1    Fort Worth Chapter
Bill Tilley    Referee
LaRay Wilson    Umpire
Chad Wakefield    Head Linesman
Scott Huffman    Line Judge
Mike Kamp    Back Judge
Don Buckley    Field Judge
Dejuan Groce    Side Judge
James Rogers    Alternate
   
5A D2    Houston Chapter
Greg Maxwell    Referee
Joe Hartley    Umpire
Jason Manies    Head Linesman
Chad Jackson    Line Judge
Larry Metcalf    Back Judge
Bobby Wright    Field Judge
Deon Samuel    Side Judge
Mark Miller    Alternate
   
5A D1    Houston Chapter
Rocky Marcinelle    Referee
Ben LeBlanc    Umpire
James Perry    Head Linesman
Reggie Panquerne    Line Judge
James Burkhalter    Back Judge
Frank Cox    Field Judge
Riley Simmons    Side Judge
Robert Gutierrez    Alternate
   
6A D2    Houston Chapter
Mike Atkinson    Referee
Bill Stevens    Umpire
Steve Prihoda    Head Linesman
John Farris    Line Judge
Chuck Gurney    Back Judge
Brian Gorman    Field Judge
Bob Hubbell    Side Judge
Alvin White    Alternate
   
6A D1    Dallas Chapter
Grady Dale    Referee
Kelvin Woodburn    Umpire
Steve Anthony    Head Linesman
Jarred Goodall    Line Judge
Royce Smith    Back Judge
Ricky Herron    Field Judge
Terence Williams    Side Judge
Kerry Moore    Alternate
 
Sideline Replay Assistants
Jeff Brixey
Joel Hilliard
Tommy Little
Durwood Manley
Rod McLain
Derrick Smith
Ben Taylor

Chain Crews

San Angelo Chapter
Braden Cox
Josh Hale
Julian Helms
Ryan Reid

Southeast Texas Chapter
Bill Coffey
Terry Falgout
Marc Ochoa
Scot Shaffer
Jeffery Nevils

South Texas Chapter
Jimmie Alaniz
John Bauman
Christian Perez
Jason Perez
Patrick Puebla

El Paso Chapter

Wes Johnson
John Korey
Tony Lujan
James Perdue
Gerry Perez


Become a Sports Official
Members Login | Subscribe to the TASO Newsletter | Home
MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL / NEW APPLICANTS

You Want To Contact

NAME INFO

Privacy Policy

MembersLogin

Forgot Your Password?

Subscribe to the
TASO Newsletter

Membership Renewal
& New Applications

Please select the sport for which you are applying or renewing your membership.

BASEBALL BASKETBALL FOOTBALL SOCCER SOFTBALL VOLLEYBALL
TASO