JAN 01
2020

2019 UIL FOOTBALL CHAMPIOSHIPS

Congratulations to these TASO Football Members selected to officiate in the 2019 UIL Football Championships.

GAME OFFICIAL POSITION CHAPTER
1A D1 Bryan Senkirik Referee Pecan Valley
Wes McMillian Umpire
Jesse Spencer Head Linesman
Brit VanZandt Line Judge
Ray Jacobson Back Judge
Chad Plaster Alternate
1A D2 Jesse Snider Referee Waco
Mark Necessary Umpire
Tim Seward Head Linesman
Vernon Fulbright Line Judge
William Necessary Back Judge
Brad Bush Alternate
2A D1 Joe Horn Referee Fort Worth
Tim Hendrix Umpire
Brian Simpson Head Linesman
James Rogers Line Judge
Rodney Johnson Side Judge
Mike Pierce Field Judge
Joe Parks Back Judge
Eddie Dickerson Alternate
2A D2 Edgar Reed Referee Abilene
Jeff Voss Umpire
Coby Ford Head Linesman
Jerry Gordon Line Judge
Jeff Moore Side Judge
Cody Cox Field Judge
Tim Griffin Back Judge
Breck Tharp Alternate
3A D1 David Maxwell Referee San Antonio
Austin Wright Umpire
Mike Reinert Head Linesman
Howard Green Line Judge
Chris White Side Judge
Jason Ogrin Field Judge
Blake Fincher Back Judge
Eric Smith Alternate
3A D2 Bobby Bain Referee Tyler
Scotty Wilkins Umpire
Wesley Jones Head Linesman
Chad Young Line Judge
Josh Thompson Side Judge
Coy Lancaster Field Judge
Greg Jones Back Judge
Todd Thoene Alternate
4A D1 Bill Theodore Referee Fort Worth
Mike Martin Umpire
Thomas Beene Head Linesman
Thomas Bennett Line Judge
Bryant Warren Side Judge
Bradley Vick Field Judge
Kevin Yarbrough Back Judge
Jimmy Carter Alternate
4A D2 Bill Tilley Referee Fort Worth
LaRay Wilson Umpire
Chad Wakefield Head Linesman
Scott Huffman Line Judge
DeJuan Groce Side Judge
DeWayne Keith Field Judge
Michael Kamp Back Judge
Rick Cluck Alternate
5A D1 Lance Mathis Referee Tyler
Toby Rackley Umpire
Ron Daniels Head Linesman
Brad Frisby Line Judge
Buddy Furqueron Side Judge
Scotty Allen Field Judge
John Winn Back Judge
Alvin Wright Alternate
5A D2 Rickey Herron II Referee Dallas
Michael Washington Umpire
Brandon Nunn Head Linesman
Xavier Velazquez Line Judge
Charlie Hurd Side Judge
David Hormell Field Judge
Mahir Berkhadley Back Judge
Grady Dale Alternate
6A D1 Gerald Green Referee San Antonio
Delbert Parks Umpire
Darrell Boyd Head Linesman
Jared Higdon Line Judge
Michael Pitts Side Judge
Todd Jennings Field Judge
Danny Villalobos Back Judge
Steve Hrdlicka Alternate
6A D2 Nelson Barnes Referee Waco
Rodney Harris Umpire
Derrell Ward Head Linesman
Steve Stone Line Judge
Brian Thomas Side Judge
Rodney Simms Field Judge
Mike Teel Back Judge
Greg Robinson Alternate
CHAIN CREWS CHAPTER
Paul Lambert Permian Basin
Jack Horton
Leeroy Valerio
Bill Ybarra
Brian Holmes Tyler
Marcus Kincade
Jay Pruett
Paul Shaw
Larry Warren
Freddy Monreal Austin
Maron Finley
Paul Watkins
Curtis Petro
Joe Hrbek
Paul Yoder San Antonio
Jarrett Evans
Chris Pena
Travis Riggs
Rhett Fields
SIDELINE REPLAY ASSISTANTS
Jeff Brixey Rod McLain
Durwood Manley Paul Aleman
Arthur Williams Ben Taylor
Tommy Little Derrick Smith
×
×
×