JAN 12
2021

FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP OFFICIALS 1A-4A

Congratulations to these TASO Football Members selected for State Championship Games

UIL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1A D1 SOUTH PLAINS 3A DI SAN ANTONIO
Oscar Shorten Referee Brock Pittman Referee
Sam Eidson Umpire Brad Marcum Umpire
Wayne Bernier Head Linesman Ryan Duffee Head Linesman
Blake Swanner Line Judge Tim Yarbrough Line Judge
Jonathan Shorten Back Judge Monte Bippert Side Judge
Andy Miers Alternate Akinwale Oguntodu Field Judge
    Jeff Galindo Back Judge
    Tim Loesch Alternate
       
1A D2 DALLAS 3A D2 SAN ANTONIO
Keith Bibbs Referee Tom McAfee Referee
Larry Westerman Umpire Joe Cobarruvias Umpire
Crystal Cooksey Head Linesman Robert Moreno Head Linesman
Randy Daniel Line Judge Mark Gamez Line Judge
Peyton Morris Back Judge Mark Gamez Side Judge
Johnathon Vanderhoff Alternate Sean Anderson Field Judge
    Eric Schmitt Back Judge
    Steve Macha Alternate
       
2A D1 FORT WORTH 4A D1 TYLER
Bill Tilley Referee Bobby Bain Referee
LaRay Wilson Umpire Scotty Wilkins Umpire
Chad Wakefield Head Linesman Wesley Jones Head Linesman
Scott Huffman Line Judge Chad Young Line Judge
DeJuan Groce Side Judge John Sharp Side Judge
DeWayne Keith Field Judge Josh Thompson Field Judge
Michael Kamp Back Judge Coy Lancaster Back Judge
Mike Wilson Alternate Mike Jones Alternate
       
2A D2 ABILENE 4A D2 TYLER
Edgar Reed Referee Wes Hall Referee
Jeff Voss Umpire Vincent Williams Umpire
Coby Ford Head Linesman Jeremy Gunnels Head Linesman
Jerry Gordon Line Judge Kelly Tallant Line Judge
Cody Cox Side Judge John Teague Side Judge
Jeff Moore Field Judge Stephen O’Neal Field Judge
Tim Griffin Back Judge Jermahl Battee Back Judge
Jeff Posey Alternate Kurt Kitchings Alternate

TAPPS CHAMPIONSHIPS

6MAN D1 ABILENE 11MAN D2 PERMIAN BASIN
Nathan Whitaker Referee Dan Rankin Referee
Robert Wilson Umpire Delvin Guinn Umpire
Rueben Morales Head Linesman Chad Morris Head Linesman
Nick Dickson Line Judge Chris Harlow Line Judge
Brett Berry Back Judge Richard Gutierrez Side Judge
    Jesse Mendoza Field Judge
    Robbie Watters Back Judge
    Gary Speed Alternate
       
6MAN D2 SOUTH PLAINS 11MAN D3 COLLEGE STATION
Jeff Nicholson Referee Eric Quisenberry Referee
Mark Cutright Umpire Curtis Morgan Umpire
Carl Savage Head Linesman Gerald Fickey Head Linesman
Ryan Bading Line Judge Rex Janne Line Judge
Cornelius Brooks Back Judge Travis McCloud Side Judge
    Terrance Preston Field Judge
    Corey Baysinger Back Judge
       
6MAN D3 AMARILLO 11MAN D4 DALLAS
Ottis Leach Referee Carl Davis Referee
Vic Lansbury Umpire Andrew Fulton Umpire
Doug Smith Head Linesman Joseph Baker Head Linesman
Robin Martin Line Judge Mike Jones Line Judge
Travis Goen Back Judge Jernard Griggs Side Judge
    Brandon Rusher Field Judge
    Ryan McLemore Back Judge
       
11MAN D1 EL PASO    
Eddie Hernandez Referee    
Edrick Lopez Umpire    
Gerry Perez Head Linesman    
Mike Krafft Line Judge    
Amador Garcia Back Judge    
Adan Lopez Field Judge    
Raul Viescas Back Judge    

 

 
×
×
×