TASO Board of Directors

* Denotes Voting Member

Ed Nelson Baseball President
John P. Patterson Basketball President
John Miller Football President
Phil Ochsner Soccer President
Toby Tomlinson Softball President
Sandra Welch Volleyball President
Calvin Harris Basketball President-Elect
Bill Stevens Football President-Elect
Mary Leano Soccer President-Elect
Mike Judkins Baseball Vice President
Glen Morton Softball Vice President
Gerald Johnson Volleyball Vice President
Vacant Baseball Ex-Officio
Bill Fecci Football Ex-Officio
Vacant Baseball IPP
Eddie Williams Basketball IPP
Tommy Moore Football IPP
Houston Brown Soccer IPP
Shelley Witte Volleyball IPP

Baseball Board

Ed Nelson President
Mike Judkins Vice President
Vacant Ex-Officio
Vacant IPP
Kyle McNeely Rules Interpreter
Curtis Alexander District 1 Director
Steve Marcom District 2 Director
Chad Johnson District 3 Director
Robert Williamson District 4 Director
Chris Champion District 5 Director
Javier Cantu District 6 Director
Ed Leps District 7 Director
Joey Pennington District 8 Director
Stephen O'Neal District 9 Director
Randall Clark District 10 Director
Ted Volf District 11 Director
Frank Koch District 12 Director
Karl Quebe District 13 Director
Nolan Berg District 14 Director

Basketball Board

John P. Patterson President
Calvin Harris President-Elect
Darwin Phillips Vice President
Richard Avila Ex-Officio
Eddie Williams IPP
Ricky Kelley District 1 Director
Calvin Grigsby District 2 Director
Gary Turner District 3 Director
Darrell Fountain District 4 Director
AJ Louderback District 5 Director
Mario Reyna District 6 Director

Football Board

John Miller President
Bill Stevens President-Elect
Rod McLain Vice President
Bill Fecci Ex-Officio
Tommy Moore IPP
Mike Wise Director of Training
Bud Alexander Rules Interpreter
Jason Hickey District 1 Director
Dan Rankin District 2 Director
Carwin Shaw District 3 Director
Bill Van Eman District 4 Director
Rudy Balli District 5 Director
Joel Hilliard District 6 Director
Bruce Tiff District 7 Director
Mark Miller District 8 Director
Ray Jacobson District 9 Director
Patrick Smith District 10 Director

Soccer Board

Phil Ochsner President
Mary Leano President-Elect
Georgia Baird Vice President
Chris Ng Rules Interpreter
Houston Brown IPP
James Mooney District 1 Director
Vacant District 2 Director
Alex Cantu District 4 Director
Raul Cano District 5 Director
Steve Duke District 6 Director
Vacant District 7 Director
Britton Coffman District 8 Director
Don Meinz District 9 Director
Ken Bruette District 10 Director

Softball Board

Toby Tomlinson President
Glen Morton Vice President
Larry Coe Ex-Officio
Frank Molina IPP
Joe Brown Rules Interpreter
David Galindo District 1 Director
Marcos Garcia District 2 Director
David Baley District 3 Director
Todd Alvey District 5 Director
David Clark District 6 Director
Wes Roy District 7 Director
Dan Harris District 9 Director
John Scott District 10 Director
Dickey Rodriguez District 11 Director

Volleyball Board

Sandra Welch President
Gerald Johnson Vice President
Shelley Witte IPP
Gloria Cox Rules Interpreter
Gloria Cox Ex-Officio
Malissa Williams Special Assistant
Matt Driskill District 1 Director
Yolanda Lawrence District 2 Director
Dan Bristow District 3 Director
Joe Lizama District 4 Director
Robert Cantu District 5 Director
Mario Reyna District 6 Director
David Harris District 7 Director
Mandi Thomas District 8 Director
Anne Myers District 9 Director
Sabrina Easley District 10 Director
Jack Zaldivar District 11 Director
Pam Fox District 12 Director
Roni Downey District 13 Director

 

×
×
×