TASO Board of Directors

* Denotes Voting Member

Mike Judkins Baseball President
Calvin Harris Basketball President
Bill Stevens Football President
Mary Leano Soccer President
Glen Morton Softball President
Sandra Welch Volleyball President
Wes Mahan Water Polo President
John P. Patterson Basketball President-Elect
Rod McLain Football President-Elect
Houston Brown Soccer President-Elect
Nolan Berg Baseball Vice President
David Galindo Softball Vice President
Gerald Johnson Volleyball Vice President
Mike Doyle Water Polo Vice President
Vacant Baseball Ex-Officio
Bill Fecci Football Ex-Officio
Vacant Baseball IPP
Eddie Williams Basketball IPP
Tommy Moore Football IPP
Phil Ochsner Soccer IPP
Toby Tomlinson Softball IPP
Shelley Witte Volleyball IPP

Baseball Board

Mike Judkins President
Nolan Berg Vice President
Vacant Ex-Officio
Vacant IPP
Kyle McNeely Rules Interpreter
Curtis Alexander District 1 Director
Steve Marcom District 2 Director
Chad Johnson District 3 Director
Robert Williamson District 4 Director
Chris Champion District 5 Director
Javier Cantu District 6 Director
Jeff Moore District 7 Director
Joey Pennington District 8 Director
Stephen O'Neal District 9 Director
Randall Clark District 10 Director
Andy Lundy District 11 Director
Frank Koch District 12 Director
Karl Quebe District 13 Director
Chris Dykstra District 14 Director

Basketball Board

Calvin Harris President
John P. Patterson President-Elect
Calvin Grigsby Vice President
Richard Avila Ex-Officio
Eddie Williams IPP
John P. Patterson Director of Training
Calvin Harris Rules Interpreter
Johnny Barnes District 1 Director
Reginald Osborne District 2 Director
Chip Satterwhite District 3 Director
Trey Cassity District 4 Director
AJ Louderback District 5 Director
Conrado Alvarado District 6 Director

Football Board

Bill Stevens President
Rod McLain President-Elect
Joel Hilliard Vice President
Bill Fecci Ex-Officio
Tommy Moore IPP
Mike Wise Director of Training
Bud Alexander Rules Interpreter
Jason Hickey District 1 Director
Dan Rankin District 2 Director
Carwin Shaw District 3 Director
Brian Jones District 4 Director
David Maxwell District 5 Director
Bobby Rodriguez District 6 Director
Bruce Tiff District 7 Director
Mark Miller District 8 Director
Kenny Kelarek District 9 Director
Patrick Smith District 10 Director

Soccer Board

Mary Leano President
Houston Brown President-Elect
Steve Duke Vice President
Chris Ng Rules Interpreter
Phil Ochsner IPP
Bobby Wojciechowski District 1 Director
Scott Perkins District 2 Director
Alex Cantu District 4 Director
Raul Cano District 5 Director
Jimmy Tirres District 6 Director
Jose Regalado District 7 Director
vacant District 8 Director
Todd Wallace District 9 Director
Todd Wheeldon District 10 Director

Softball Board

Glen Morton President
David Galindo Vice President
Toby Tomlinson IPP
Joe Brown Rules Interpreter
vacant District 1 Director
Mario Tijerina District 2 Director
David Baley District 3 Director
Johnny Garcia District 5 Director
Oscar Strain District 6 Director
Mike McFadden District 7 Director
Velma Wappler District 9 Director
John Scott District 10 Director
Melvin Ross District 11 Director

Volleyball Board

Sandra Welch President
Gerald Johnson Vice President
Shelley Witte IPP
Gloria Cox Rules Interpreter
Gloria Cox Ex-Officio
Malissa Williams Ad Hoc Board Member
Cathy Coleman District 1 Director
Bruno Tomesch District 2 Director
Mike Jones District 3 Director
Miranda Brown District 4 Director
Robert Cantu District 5 Director
Mario Reyna District 6 Director
Michele Bradshaw District 7 Director
Kathy Mills District 8 Director
Tom Trigger District 9 Director
Clint Nanny District 10 Director
Jack Zaldivar District 11 Director
Mark Krone District 12 Director
Russell Larson District 13 Director
Karen Mitchell District 14 Director

Water Polo Board

Wes Mahan President
Mike Doyle Vice President
Angela Uno Director of Training
Charles Nesloney Director of Finance
Amber Cui District 1 Director
Patrick Lu District 2 Director
Justin Pudwill District 3 Director

 

×
×
×